J T LLOYDS LIMITED



Legal registered address
65 The Mall Burnley Lancashire BB11 1BA

Latest financial results as of 31 May 2023
Cash in bank
£56.53k
Current assets
£196.29k
Current creditors
£75.42k
Shareholders funds
£130.17k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02884655
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
5 January 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 January 2024

Next statement due by 19 January 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47750 - Retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PERFUMES ROVERT LIMITED8 May 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/01/2419 January 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-01-05 with no updates

View Document

03/08/233 August 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2023-05-31

View Document

27/07/2327 July 2023 Secretary's details changed for Mrs Karen Lloyd on 2023-07-27

View Document

31/05/2331 May 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
31/01/2331 January 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-01-05 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company