J1 (UK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 Dec 2013

Address

J1 (UK) LIMITED
76 HIGH STREET
NEWPORT PAGNELL
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK16 8AQ
(209 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04707229
Incorporation Date:
21 Mar 2003
Dissolution Date:
24 Dec 2013
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 4 Apr 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
24 Apr 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Mar 2013
Filed on:
4 Apr 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Judith Martindale
22 Mar 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

H A & L C ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 29 Jul 2003

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 24 Apr 2013 1
31 Mar 2012 2 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 22 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 25 Nov 2010 8
31 Mar 2009 1 Oct 2009 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years