AKJ SECURITY LTD

Address

AKJ SECURITY LTD
REGENT COURT 68 CAROLINE STREET
JEWELLERY QUARTER
BIRMINGHAM
ENGLAND
B3 1UG
(311 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 07715 604 150
Web:
Classification:

Private security activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08094354
Incorporation Date:
6 Jun 2012 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 19 Jun 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
14 Mar 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jun 2016
Filed on:
13 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Aneil Jassi
6 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

J4S PROJECTS LTD
Changed 11 Jun 2013

Previous Addresses

23 POPLAR AVENUE
EDGBASTON
BIRMINGHAM
B17 8EG
Changed 30 Jul 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 14 Mar 2018 9
30 Jun 2016 17 Feb 2017 8
30 Jun 2015 12 Dec 2015 6
30 Jun 2014 29 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 22 Feb 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years