J805 REALISATIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 Dec 2012

Address

J805 REALISATIONS LIMITED
26-28 BEDFORD ROW
HOLBORN
LONDON
WC1R 4HE
(2,015 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05821718
Incorporation Date:
18 May 2006
Dissolution Date:
24 Dec 2012
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
28 Dec 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jun 2009
Filed on:
9 Jul 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Jul 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Owen O'donnell
14 Dec 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MOBILITY BRIDGE CAPITAL LLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jun 2009
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEPOSIT AGREEMENT TO SECURE OWN LIABILITIES - OUTSTANDING on 31 Dec 2008
LLOF MANAGING TRUSTEE LIMITED AS TRUSTEE FOR THE LASALLE LONDON OFFICE FUND
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 18 Oct 2007

Previous Company Names

JOOST UK LTD
Changed 14 Dec 2009
SATIS SUPERQUE MERCE UK LIMITED
Changed 23 Apr 2007

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/10/2009 FROM
FOCUS POINT 21 CALEDONIAN ROAD
LONDON
N1 9GB
Changed 2 Oct 2009

ASTON HOUSE
CORNWALL AVENUE
LONDON
N3 1LF
Changed 22 Oct 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 28 Dec 2008 12
31 Dec 2006 3 Apr 2008 16

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years