JAB (WIGAN) LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Mar 2016)

Address

JAB (WIGAN) LIMITED
2 ENDSLEIGH GARDENS
LEIGH
LANCASHIRE
WN7 1LR
(62 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00806494
Incorporation Date:
25 May 1964
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Sep 2015
For period ending:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
10 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
11 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2012
Cash at bank: £38,816 £55,456 £72,129
Debtors: £4,677
Creditors due within one year: £22,828 £7,828 £552
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £47,628 £76,254
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £5,282
Total Assets less Liabilities: £15,988 £47,628 £75,334
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £15,988 £47,628 £75,334
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Leyland
before 4 Jan 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Mary Ryding
15 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Elizabeth Ryding
before 4 Jan 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary
before 4 Jan 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 1995
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK LTD
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Sep 1978
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK LTD
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Sep 1978

Previous Company Names

BETTI BOW LIMITED
Changed 22 Sep 2006

Previous Addresses

HARRISON SALMON ASSOCIATES
THE STANDISH CENTRE
CROSS STREET STANDISH
WIGAN LANCASHIRE
WN6 0HQ
Changed 22 Feb 2011

55/59 MIRY LANE
WIGAN
WN3 4BH
Changed 13 Sep 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2015 10 Dec 2015 1
31 Aug 2014 10 Dec 2014 4
31 Aug 2013 20 Nov 2013 3
31 Aug 2012 10 May 2013 9
31 Aug 2011 30 Apr 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years