JABLITE LIMITED

Address

JABLITE LIMITED
INFINITY HOUSE
ANDERSON WAY
BELVEDERE
KENT
DA17 6BG
Phone: 0870 600 3666
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other inorganic basic chemicals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01073622
Incorporation Date:
26 Sep 1972 (44 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
USD 12735710 on 26 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
30 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Apr 2016
Filed on:
26 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Jul 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 171 available


Directors and Secretaries

Wayne Brown
20 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Kenneth Hutchins
30 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
26 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Richard Lee
3 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK COMMERCIAL FINANCE LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 8 May 2015
MOBEUS INCOME AND GROWTH VCT PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Apr 2015
MOBEUS INCOME AND GROWTH 4 VCT PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Apr 2015
THE INCOME AND GROWTH VCT PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Apr 2015
MOBEUS INCOME AND GROWTH 2 VCT PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Apr 2015
JOHN COLLEY
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Apr 2015
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 30 May 2013

Previous Company Names

VENCEL RESIL LIMITED
Changed 2 Mar 2010

Previous Addresses

ARNDALE HOUSE
18-20 SPITAL STREET
DARTFORD
KENT DA1 2HT
Changed 12 May 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
3 £16,359.94

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jablite.productions
www.jablite.org.uk
www.jablite.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 28 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 25 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 27 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
171 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years