JACJ LIMITED



Last updated 1 April 2016
Legal registered address
C/O MAXIM BUSINESS RECOVERY SUITE G2 SHEFFIELD SOUTH YORKSHIRE S9 5AA

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2014
Cash in bank
£89.77k
Current assets
£89.77k
Fixed assets
£125.52k
Current creditors
£49.53k
Shareholders funds
£165.76k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05313019
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
14 December 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 December 2014

Next statement due by 11 January 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

46480 - Wholesale of watches and jewellery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MENFORM LIMITED25 January 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/03/152 March 2015Annual return made up to 14 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

02/03/152 March 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JANEEN FINLAY

View Document

30/09/1430 September 2014Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2014

View Accounts

19/12/1319 December 2013Annual return made up to 14 December 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/09/1330 September 2013Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2013

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company