JACK GROVES ADVISORY SERVICES LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2014)

Address

JACK GROVES ADVISORY SERVICES LTD
JACK GROVES ADVISORY SERVICES LTD.
58 PARK ROAD
CHANDLER'S FORD
EASTLEIGH
HANTS
UNITED KINGDOM
SO53 2ES
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02480669
Incorporation Date:
13 Mar 1990
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£6,450.00 on 4 Mar 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
15 May 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Feb 2013
Filed on:
4 Mar 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rosemary Groves
before 13 Mar 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary
before 13 Mar 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Alan Proctor
8 Feb 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Robert Turner
before 13 Mar 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JACK C. GROVES LIMITED
Changed 25 Nov 2010

Previous Addresses

JACK C GROVES LTD
58 PARK ROAD
CHANDLERS FORD, EASTLEIGH
HANTS
SO53 2ES
Changed 25 Mar 2011

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 24 Apr 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jackgrovesadvisoryservices.co.uk
www.jackgrovesadvisoryservices.com
www.jackgrovesadvisory.services
www.jackgrovesadvisoryservices.services
www.jackgrovesadvisoryservices.net
www.jackgrovesadvisoryservic.es
www.jackgrovesadvisoryservices.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 15 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 16 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 7 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 14 Apr 2010 4
31 Dec 2008 21 Apr 2009 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years