JACK KAYE HAIR & BEAUTY SUPPLIES LTD

Dissolved on 24 Apr 2012

Address

JACK KAYE HAIR & BEAUTY SUPPLIES LTD
100 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6JA
(624 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other wholesale

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01207771
Incorporation Date:
16 Apr 1975
Dissolution Date:
24 Apr 2012
Dissolved after 37 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2007
Filed on:
7 Mar 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Dec 2008
Filed on:
24 Dec 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Jun 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

Abogado Nominees Limited
20 Mar 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Nominated Secretary
Mark Faulkner
13 Feb 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Richard Hull
14 Nov 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

JACK KAYE (HAIRDRESSING SUPPLIES) LIMITED
Changed 6 May 1997

Previous Addresses

UNIT 10 GRANGE WAY BUSINESS PARK
WHITEHALL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO2 8HF
Changed 25 Apr 2008

23 AYLESWADE ROAD
SALISBURY
WILTSHIRE
SP2 8DW
Changed 17 Feb 1998

LONG BARN
WOLFERSTON DRIVE
BISHOPDOWN SALISBURY
WILTSHIRE SP1 3XZ
Changed 22 Jan 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jackkayehairandbeautysupplies.co.uk
www.jkhnbs.co.uk
www.jackkayehairnbeautysupplies.co.uk
www.jackkayehairbeautysupplies.co.uk
www.jackkayehairandbeautysupplies.com
www.jackkayehairbeautysupplies.com
www.jkhnbs.com

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2007 7 Mar 2008 6
30 Sep 2006 4 Apr 2007 7
30 Sep 2005 3 Aug 2006 11
30 Sep 2004 20 Apr 2005 7
30 Sep 2003 1 Oct 2004 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years