JACKSON BUILDING CENTRES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ground Floor, Boundary House 2 Wythall Green Way Wythall Birmingham United Kingdom B47 6LW

Company number
00413760
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
27 June 1946
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 September 2023

Next statement due by 9 October 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JACKSON SHIPLEY LIMITED1 January 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/10/2310 October 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

06/10/236 October 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-09-25 with no updates

View Document

17/10/2217 October 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-09-25 with no updates

View Document

05/10/225 October 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

15/10/2115 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-25 with updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company