JACKSON BUILDING CENTRES (NOTTINGHAM) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ground Floor, Boundary House 2 Wythall Green Way Wythall Birmingham United Kingdom B47 6LW

Company number
02857087
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
27 September 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 July 2023

Next statement due by 14 August 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DORNSOUTH TRADING LIMITED3 November 1993
D. PAVIS AND SON LIMITED15 July 1994
JACKSON SHIPLEY (NOTTINGHAM) LIMITED1 January 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/10/2310 October 2023 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

04/08/234 August 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-07-31 with no updates

View Document

03/10/223 October 2022 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

02/10/212 October 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

05/08/215 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-31 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company