JACKSON COLLINS LIMITED

Company number 04433289



Last updated 1 March 2013
Registered office address
1-2 CLARENDON COURT OVER WALLOP STOCKBRIDGE HAMPSHIRE SO20 8HU
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
8 May 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 May 2012

Next statement due by 2 June 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JRC GROUNDWORK CONTRACTORS LIMITED15 July 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/05/125 May 2012Annual return made up to 5 May 2012 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
10/05/1110 May 2011Annual return made up to 5 May 2011 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/03/1131 March 2011Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 March 2011View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company