JACOB'S (WORK WEAR) LIMITED



Legal registered address
28 A/B QUEENSWAY LONDON W2 3RX

Latest financial results as of 31 August 2013
Cash in bank
£1
Current assets
£16.13k
Fixed assets
£145
Current creditors
£190.80k
Shareholders funds
£-174.52k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06545907
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
27 March 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2013

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 March 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CSK INTERNATIONAL CHEMICALS LIMITED12 July 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/10/1421 October 2014 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

08/07/148 July 2014 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

25/06/1425 June 2014 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

03/06/143 June 2014 Annual return made up to 27 March 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/08/1331 August 2013 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2013

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company