JACOBS CLEAN ENERGY LIMITED



Last updated 27 May 2020
Legal registered address
BOOTHS PARK, CHELFORD ROAD KNUTSFORD CHESHIRE WA16 8QZ

Company number
01120437
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
28 June 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2019

Next statement due by 11 August 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

42220 - Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications

71121 - Engineering design activities for industrial process and production

71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

71200 - Technical testing and analysis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NNC LIMITED8 August 2005
AMEC NNC LIMITED3 September 2007
AMEC NUCLEAR UK LIMITED12 December 2014
AMEC FOSTER WHEELER NUCLEAR UK LIMITED3 September 2018
WOOD NUCLEAR LIMITED17 March 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/05/2014 May 2020NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL JACOBS U.K. LIMITED

View Document

14/05/2014 May 2020CESSATION OF WOOD NUCLEAR HOLDINGS LIMITED AS A PSC

View Document

17/03/2017 March 2020COMPANY NAME CHANGED WOOD NUCLEAR LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 17/03/20

View Document

09/03/209 March 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY IAIN JONES

View Document

03/07/193 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company