JACOBS CLEAN ENERGY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Last updated 27 May 2020
Legal registered address
BOOTHS PARK, CHELFORD ROAD KNUTSFORD CHESHIRE WA16 8QZ

Company number
03260477
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 October 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 October 2019

Next statement due by 19 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

71200 - Technical testing and analysis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UNITED DECOMMISSIONING TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED16 April 2003
TECHNICA LIMITED18 August 2005
NNC LIMITED24 September 2008
AMEC NUCLEAR INTERNATIONAL LIMITED16 December 2014
AMEC FOSTER WHEELER NUCLEAR INTERNATIONAL LIMITED18 March 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/05/2014 May 2020PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / WOOD NUCLEAR LIMITED / 17/03/2020

View Document

18/03/2018 March 2020COMPANY NAME CHANGED AMEC FOSTER WHEELER NUCLEAR INTERNATIONAL LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 18/03/20

View Document

09/03/209 March 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY IAIN JONES

View Document

14/10/1914 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

12/08/1912 August 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED SION EDWARDS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company