JACOBS FIELD SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Cottons Centre Cottons Lane London United Kingdom SE1 2QG

Company number
01172655
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
4 June 1974
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 1 October 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25620 - Machining

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
L.E.S. ENGINEERING LIMITED20 January 2009
JACOBS LES LIMITED22 October 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/01/225 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2020-10-02

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with no updates

View Document

07/12/217 December 2021 Appointment of Mrs Anita Linseisen as a director on 2021-12-01

View Document

07/12/217 December 2021 Termination of appointment of Sally Linda Joyce Miles as a director on 2021-12-01

View Document

07/01/207 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company