JAGER LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 Dec 2010

Address

JAGER LIMITED
4TH FLOOR NEWATER HOUSE
11 NEWHALL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 3NY
(77 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other retail specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04194646
Incorporation Date:
5 Apr 2001
Dissolution Date:
7 Dec 2010
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2007
Filed on:
24 Jan 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Apr 2008
Filed on:
14 May 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Sep 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Penelope Hornsby
1 Nov 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Ian Hornsby
5 Apr 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

JAGER RETAIL LIMITED
Changed 21 Nov 2003

Previous Addresses

33 MARKET PLACE
WILLENHALL
WEST MIDLANDS
WV13 2AA
Changed 25 Jun 2009


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2007 24 Jan 2008 9
30 Apr 2006 20 Jul 2007 15
30 Apr 2005 16 Nov 2005 7
30 Apr 2004 3 Mar 2005 11
30 Apr 2003 28 Jun 2004 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years