JAGGARDS ANTIQUES LIMITED

Address

JAGGARDS ANTIQUES LIMITED
THE OLD SORTING OFFICE
STOKES ROAD
CORSHAM
WILTSHIRE
SN13 9AA
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08382409
Incorporation Date:
30 Jan 2013 (2 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 20 Feb 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
28 Nov 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jan 2014
Filed on:
20 Feb 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £29,048
Debtors: £12,720
Creditors due within one year: £23,669
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £34,576
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £31,815
Total Assets less Liabilities: £2,761
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,761
Full details in: 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 8 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stuart Baxter
8 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Joseph Pritchard
8 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Graham Richards
30 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BATH BIOMASS BOILERS LIMITED
Changed 23 Oct 2013

Previous Addresses

JAGGARDS JAGGARDS LANE
CORSHAM
SN13 9SF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Feb 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jaggardsantiques.com
www.jaggardsantiques.sale
www.jaggardsantiques.house
www.jaggardsantiques.and
www.jaggardsantiques.org.uk
www.jaggardsantiques.net
www.jaggardsantiqu.es

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 28 Nov 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
8 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last month