JAGUAR LAND ROVER AUTOMOTIVE PLC

Address

JAGUAR LAND ROVER AUTOMOTIVE PLC
ABBEY ROAD
WHITLEY
COVENTRY
CV3 4LF
Phone: 02476 303 080
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06477691
Incorporation Date:
18 Jan 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,500,642,163.00 on 21 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
30 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jan 2016
Filed on:
21 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 130 available


Directors and Secretaries

Keith Benjamin
25 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Cyrus Mistry
7 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Nassereddin Munjee
2 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Chandrasekaran Ramakrishnan
4 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Andrew Robb
29 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Ralf Speth
19 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JAGUAR LAND ROVER PLC
Changed 28 Dec 2012
JAGUAR LAND ROVER LIMITED
Changed 6 Apr 2011
JAGUARLANDROVER LIMITED
Changed 6 Apr 2011
TML HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 9 Jun 2008
PRECIS (2746) LIMITED
Changed 6 Feb 2008

Previous Addresses

BANBURY ROAD GAYDON
WARWICK
WARWICKSHIRE
CV35 0RG
UK
Changed 10 Jan 2013

18 GROSVENOR PLACE
LONDON
SW1X 7HS
Changed 8 May 2009

LEVEL 1, EXCHANGE HOUSE
PRIMROSE STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2HS
Changed 12 Feb 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 30 Mar 2016 3
31 Mar 2015 8 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 17 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 5 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 27 Sep 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
130 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years