JAMAICAN STONE LTD

Address

JAMAICAN STONE LTD
20-22 WENLOCK ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
N1 7GU
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(43,783 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Web:
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08476591
Incorporation Date:
8 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
21 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 22 Apr 2016
For period ending:
21 Apr 2016
Filed on:
25 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Apr 2016
Filed on:
22 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

21 Apr 2016 21 Apr 2015 21 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £6,891 £9,017 £6,908
Debtors: £468
Creditors due within one year: £3,042 £3,752 £2,611
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £4,517 £5,865 £4,797
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4,517 £5,865 £4,797
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sid Kessaci
8 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MY PLEASURE CHEST LTD
Changed 21 May 2013

Previous Addresses

36 CHESTER SQUARE
ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE
LANCASHIRE
OL6 7TW
Changed 28 May 2015

145-157 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PW
Changed 30 Apr 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
21 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
21 Apr 2016 25 May 2016 1
21 Apr 2015 10 Dec 2015 8
21 Apr 2014 19 Sep 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 21 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 43 times in the last few years