JAMES BEDFORD (HOLDINGS) LTD



Legal registered address
PENNINE VIEW GELDERD ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE BIRSTALL BATLEY WEST YORKSHIRE WF17 9NF

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£89.92k
Fixed assets
£1.86m
Current creditors
£23.44k
Shareholders funds
£1.92m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01161439
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
27 February 1974
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2020

Next statement due by 14 November 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

31010 - Manufacture of office and shop furniture

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JAMES BEDFORD & CO. (DEWSBURY) LIMITED15 July 2011
JAMES BEDFORD & CO. LTD.8 January 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/11/2010 November 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/10/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

10/11/2010 November 2020NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL PAUL DANIEL COOKLAND

View Document

10/11/2010 November 2020PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS ANGELA MARY COOKLAND / 06/07/2020

View Document

28/07/2028 July 2020ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

28/07/2028 July 2020ADOPT ARTICLES 06/07/2020

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company