JAMES CAMPBELL (BUTCHERS) LIMITED



Last updated 28 May 2020
Legal registered address
168 BATH STREET GLASGOW G2 2XE

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2017
Cash in bank
£317.79k
Current assets
£524.12k
Current creditors
£147.72k
Shareholders funds
£573.34k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC162462
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
3 January 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 January 2020

Next statement due by 17 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46320 - Wholesale of meat and meat products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
POINTRIDGE LIMITED15 May 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/01/2014 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/01/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

07/06/197 June 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / DEREK MCVIE / 07/06/2019

View Document

11/01/1911 January 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / SHARON MARGARET RODGERS / 11/01/2019

View Document

11/01/1911 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/01/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company