JAMES FISHER (SHIPPING SERVICES) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Fisher House P O Box 4 Barrow In Furness Cumbria LA14 1HR

Company number
00366100
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
26 March 1941
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 January 2022

Next statement due by 2 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

50200 - Sea and coastal freight water transport

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
METCALF COASTING & INVESTMENTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED31 December 1977
COE METCALF SHIPPING LIMITED1 December 1995
JAMES FISHER AND SONS (LIVERPOOL) LIMITED8 March 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/01/2219 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-19 with no updates

View Document

22/10/2122 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Neil Burns as a director on 2021-10-22

View Document

17/04/1517 April 2015 Annual return made up to 4 April 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1431 December 2014 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/14

View Document

13/11/1413 November 2014 SECTION 519

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company