JAMES FISHER ANGOLA UK LIMITED

Company number 04381319



Last updated 1 March 2015
Registered office address
FISHER HOUSE PO BOX 4 BARROW IN FURNESS CUMBRIA LA14 1HR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
25 February 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 January 2019

Next statement due by 2 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STRAINSTALL AMTS LIMITED13 July 2011
JCM SCOTLOAD LTD14 September 2015
JAMES FISHER ANGOLA LONDON LTD7 October 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/02/1425 February 2014Annual return made up to 25 February 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1331 December 2013ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/13View PDF
25/02/1325 February 2013Annual return made up to 25 February 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company