JAMES FISHER NUCLEAR LIMITED

Company number SC204768



Last updated 2 October 2019
Registered office address
NORTH MEADOWS OLDMELDRUM INVERURIE ABERDEENSHIRE AB51 0GQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
9 March 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 January 2019

Next statement due by 2 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
M M & S (2625) LIMITED17 April 2000
MOTHERWELL BRIDGE INVESTMENTS LIMITED7 December 2000
FABER DESIGN CONSULTANCY LIMITED21 August 2002
MB FABER LIMITED26 August 2009
JF FABER LIMITED4 October 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/04/1917 April 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MISS JOANNE BURKEView PDF
17/04/1917 April 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JASON WASHINGTONView PDF
21/01/1921 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company