JAMES GRAY & SONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 9 Mar 2012

Address

JAMES GRAY & SONS LIMITED
9 CHERRY WALK
MOTHERWELL
LANARKSHIRE
ML1 2QP
Classification:

Wholesale of other office machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC023967
Incorporation Date:
23 Sep 1946
Dissolution Date:
9 Mar 2012
Dissolved after 65 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£30.00 on 27 Oct 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
26 Apr 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Oct 2011
Filed on:
27 Oct 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elspeth Gault
before 3 Oct 1989 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
John Gray
before 3 Oct 1989 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

JAMES GRAY & SONS (MOTHERWELL) LIMITED
Changed 6 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

203/213 ORBISTON STREET
MOTHERWELL
LANARKSHIRE
ML1 1QF
Changed 6 Apr 2009

OLD TOWN HALL
50 HAMILTON RD
MOTHERWELL
ML1 3BY
Changed 24 Nov 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jamesgraynsons.co.uk
www.jamesgrayandsons.co.uk
www.jamesgraysons.co.uk
www.jamesgrayandsons.com
www.jamesgraynsons.com
www.jamesgraysons.com
www.jamesgrayandsons.office

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 26 Apr 2011 1
31 Mar 2010 26 Oct 2010 7
31 Mar 2009 21 Dec 2009 9
31 Mar 2008 1 Dec 2008 9
31 Mar 2007 22 Jan 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years