JAMES HOUGHTON & SON LIMITED

Company number 06748270



Last updated 24 December 2016
Registered office address
ELLIECO UK TOWER HOUSE LANE SALTEND HULL HU12 8EE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
13 November 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 November 2016

Next statement due by 27 November 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

49390 - Other passenger land transport

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JAMES HOUGHTON & SONS LIMITED31 March 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/11/1624 November 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/11/16, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1631 March 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2016View PDF
20/11/1520 November 2015Annual return made up to 13 November 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-03-31)
Cash in bank
£0
Current assets
£9.30k
Current creditors
£21.22k
Shareholders funds
£-2.80k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company