JAMES J OLIVER & SON LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2015)

Address

JAMES J OLIVER & SON LTD
DRAGONLEA
DIRLETON
NORTH BERWICK
EAST LOTHIAN
EH39 5EP
Classification:

Joinery installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC381073
Incorporation Date:
28 Jun 2010
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 9 Jul 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
30 Sep 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jun 2015
Filed on:
9 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £488 £11,838 £13,913
Debtors: £522 £376 £1,324
Creditors due within one year: £296 £9,682 £15,322
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £714 £2,532 -£85
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,370
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dta & Co Ltd
1 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
James Oliver
1 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Peter Oliver
28 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Urquhart Taylor & Co
1 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

OLIVER JOINERY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 12 Dec 2012

Previous Addresses

6 STUART HOUSE
ESKMILLS
MUSSELBURGH
EAST LOTHIAN
EH21 7PE
Changed 11 Sep 2014

5 STRAITON VIEW
STRAITON BUSINESS PARC
LOANHEAD
MIDLOTHIAN
EH20 9QZ
Changed 12 May 2011


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 30 Sep 2015 3
30 Jun 2014 31 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 31 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0
30 Jun 2012 1 Aug 2012 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years