JAMES WHANNEL (WHOLESALE) LTD.



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
4 BELL DRIVE HAMILTON INTERNATIONAL TECHNOLOGY PARK BLANTYRE G72 0FB

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2012
Cash in bank
£19.48k
Current assets
£317.91k
Fixed assets
£47.16k
Shareholders funds
£-320.33k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC273633
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
21 September 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 5 October 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

46320 - Wholesale of meat and meat products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JAMES WHANNEL LIMITED20 June 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/03/1420 March 2014STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1

View Document

03/03/143 March 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/03/2014 FROM
THE ABATTOIR FOUNDRY ROAD
SHOTTS
LANARKSHIRE
ML7 4DX

View Document

03/03/143 March 2014EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

30/10/1330 October 2013Annual return made up to 21 September 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/10/1231 October 2012Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2012

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company