JAMES WHITE & SONS (ENGINEERING) COMPANY LIMITED



Last updated 1 December 2015
Legal registered address
COMMERCIAL ROAD READING RG2 0RU

Company number
00516552
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
27 February 1953
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 27 February 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 27 November 2015

Company financial year end is on 27 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 November 2014

Next statement due by 17 December 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JAMES WHITE & SON (ENGINEERING) CO LIMITED13 February 2009
JAMES WHITE ENGINEERING LTD28 August 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/02/1511 February 2015Annual return made up to 19 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

23/05/1423 May 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DAVID STEVENS

View Document

23/05/1423 May 2014SECRETARY APPOINTED MR IAN TUBBS

View Document

23/05/1423 May 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARK SUMMERS

View Document

23/05/1423 May 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY MARK SUMMERS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company