JAMESON LEISURE LIMITED

Address

JAMESON LEISURE LIMITED
320 CHEAPSIDE
DIGBETH
BIRMINGHAM
B5 6AX
Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05977548
Incorporation Date:
25 Oct 2006 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2013
Filed on:
30 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Oct 2014
Filed on:
20 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Fendick
25 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Keith Nock
24 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
24 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

JAMESON HOTELS LIMITED
Changed 30 Apr 2007

Previous Addresses

320 CHEAPSIDE
DIGBETH
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B5 6AX
Changed 17 May 2007

DARTMOUTH HOUSE, SANDWELL ROAD
WEST BROMWICH
WEST MIDLANDS
B70 8TH
Changed 8 May 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jamesonleisure.co.uk
www.jamesonleisure.com
www.jamesonleisure.and
www.jamesonleisure.holdings
www.jamesonleisure.net
www.jamesonleisure.company
www.jamesonleisure.financial

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2013 30 Apr 2014 8
31 Aug 2012 10 May 2013 9
31 Aug 2011 11 Apr 2012 8
31 Aug 2010 8 Feb 2011 6
31 Aug 2009 20 May 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years