JAMIE AT THE HAIR LOUNGE LTD

Address

JAMIE AT THE HAIR LOUNGE LTD
6 ST GEORGES STREET
BOLTON
BL1 2EN
Classification: Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05130870
Incorporation Date:
18 May 2004 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 16 May 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 May 2013
Filed on:
27 Feb 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
16 May 2014
Filed on:
16 May 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Information

31 May 2013 31 May 2012
Cash at bank: £3,142 £3,401
Debtors: £1,868 £332
Creditors due within one year: £3,462 £5,486
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,948 -£803
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,159 -£554
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jamie Kavanaugh
18 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JAMIE AT OBJET D'ART LTD
Changed 26 Oct 2006

Previous Addresses

5 CHURCH LANE, WESTHOUGHTON
BOLTON
LANCS
BL5 3PP
Changed 12 Oct 2006

WHITTLE HOUSE FARM
WINGATES LANE, LOSTOCK
BOLTON
BL5 3LR
Changed 7 Oct 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jathl.co.uk
www.jamieatthehairlounge.co.uk
www.jathl.com
www.jamieatthehairlounge.com
www.jathl.beauty
www.jamieatthehairlounge.beauty
www.jathl.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2013 27 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 18 Feb 2013 9
31 May 2011 27 Feb 2012 9
31 May 2010 24 Feb 2011 9
31 May 2009 26 May 2010 12
31 May 2008 5 Aug 2009 15
31 May 2007 29 May 2008 12
31 May 2006 10 Apr 2007 11
31 May 2005 15 Mar 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Same Post Code