JAMSHORE LIMITED

Company number 00267485



Last updated 1 August 2015
Registered office address
HALLIDAYS LIMITED RIVERSIDE HOUSE KINGS REACH BUSINESS PARK YEW STREET STOCKPORT CHESHIRE SK4 2HD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
4 August 1932
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 August 2019

Next statement due by 7 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHOPFITTINGS (MANCHESTER) LIMITED26 May 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/08/1428 August 2014Annual return made up to 24 August 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
30/06/1430 June 2014Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 30 June 2014View PDF
27/08/1327 August 2013Annual return made up to 24 August 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company