JANDJ WINES LIMITED



Legal registered address
ALBEMARLE HOUSE 1 ALBEMARLE STREET LONDON W1S 4HA

Company number
05852328
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
20 June 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2013

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 28 November 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages

46350 - Wholesale of tobacco products

46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JJ WINES LIMITED19 July 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/10/1323 October 2013 COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

01/10/131 October 2013 FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

31/10/1231 October 2012 Annual return made up to 31 October 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/10/1231 October 2012 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JASWANT SINGH SANDHAR / 31/10/2012

View Document

31/10/1231 October 2012 SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / JASWANT SINGH SANDHAR / 31/10/2012

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following JANDJ WINES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company