JANESTAYLOR LTD

Company number 05655365



Last updated 28 May 2018
Registered office address
BREWERY HOUSE BLACK EAGLE CLOSE WESTERHAM KENT TN16 1TF
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
15 December 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 December 2017

Next statement due by 29 December 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMPUTER FORENSIC ALLIANCE LIMITED4 January 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/03/1815 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/12/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
15/03/1815 March 2018CESSATION OF SIMON JANES AS A PSCView PDF
15/03/1815 March 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SIMON JANESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-03-31)
Current assets
£19.16k
Fixed assets
£200
Current creditors
£27.80k
Shareholders funds
£-6.99k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company