JANESVILLE ACOUSTICS UK LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2016
Legal registered address
1ST FLOOR NORTH ANCHOR COURT KEEN ROAD CARDIFF CF24 5JW

Company number
03688357
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 December 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 28 July 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 December 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 15 January 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

13990 - Manufacture of other textiles not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JANESVILLE PRODUCTS LIMITED31 August 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/03/1418 March 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/03/2014 FROM
BEGBIES TRAYNOR
5TH FLOOR RIVERSIDE HOUSE
31 CATHEDRAL ROAD
CARDIFF
CF11 9HB

View Document

18/09/1318 September 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 26/07/2013

View Document

26/09/1226 September 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 26/07/2012

View Document

20/09/1120 September 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 26/07/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

01/09/101 September 2010NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00006904,00009682

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company