JANUS INTERNATIONAL EUROPE LIMITED



Legal registered address
102b The Green Twickenham Middlesex United Kingdom TW2 5AG

Company number
03289427
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
9 December 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 December 2021

Next statement due by 23 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STEEL STORAGE UK LIMITED2 July 2003
STEEL STORAGE EUROPE LIMITED3 January 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/12/219 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-09 with updates

View Document

15/01/1915 January 2019 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL JANUS INTERNATIONAL EUROPE HOLDINGS LTD

View Document

15/01/1915 January 2019 CESSATION OF JANUS INTERNATIONAL (UK) LIMITED AS A PSC

View Document

03/01/193 January 2019 COMPANY NAME CHANGED STEEL STORAGE EUROPE LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 03/01/19

View Document

03/01/193 January 2019 NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company