JARCOL LTD

Dissolved on 11 Mar 2014

Address

JARCOL LTD
26 FERRERS ROAD
WHITWICK
COALVILLE
LEICESTERSHIRE
ENGLAND
LE67 5FE
Classification:

Other building completion and finishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06753986
Incorporation Date:
20 Nov 2008
Dissolution Date:
11 Mar 2014
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1.00 on 20 Dec 2012
For period ending:
30 Nov 2011
Filed on:
15 Jan 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Nov 2012
Filed on:
20 Dec 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries


Previous Company Names

JARDINE INTERIORS LIMITED
Changed 22 Jun 2011

Previous Addresses

26 FERRERS ROAD
WHITWICK
COALVILLE
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE67 5FE
ENGLAND
Changed 8 Apr 2010

42 BERRISFORD STREET
COALVILLE
LE67 3PS
Changed 8 Apr 2010


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2011 15 Jan 2013 14
30 Nov 2010 27 Sep 2011 10
30 Nov 2009 17 Jun 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years