JARDEN CONSUMER SOLUTIONS (EUROPE) LIMITED



Legal registered address
5400 Lakeside Cheadle Royal Business Park Cheadle Cheshire England SK8 3GQ

Company number
00713656
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
25 January 1962
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 August 2021

Next statement due by 4 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

27510 - Manufacture of electric domestic appliances

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DREAMLAND APPLIANCES LIMITED12 November 1999
PULSE HOME PRODUCTS LIMITED9 October 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/08/2025 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

21/08/1921 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

09/01/199 January 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR. BENJAMIN JAMES STURGELL

View Document

07/01/197 January 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DASREE RAMSAMMY

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following JARDEN CONSUMER SOLUTIONS (EUROPE) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company