JARDINE MOTORS GROUP UK LIMITED

Address

JARDINE MOTORS GROUP UK LIMITED
770 THE CRESCENT
COLCHESTER BUSINESS PARK
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO4 9YQ
(314 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02470318
VAT Number:
GB406 9746 29
Incorporation Date:
14 Feb 1990 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£97,500,000.00 on 6 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
4 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 May 2016
Filed on:
6 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 206 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Bishop
1 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Mark Finch
14 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Anthony Hawkins
1 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Adam Keswick
1 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director
James Sassoon
19 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
David Williamson
1 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

JARDINE EUROPEAN MOTORS PLC
Changed 19 Sep 1997

Previous Addresses

3 THE EXCHANGE, STATION ROAD
STANSTED MOUNTFITCHET
ESSEX
CM24 8BE
Changed 26 Mar 2008

SOUTH SUITE; SKYWAY HOUSE
PARSONAGE ROAD
TAKELEY, BISHOPS STORTFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE CM22 6PU
Changed 5 Jun 2007

CHARTER COURT
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO4 9XB
Changed 23 Jul 2004

CHARTER COURT
NEWCOMEN WAY
COLCHESTER
ESSEX CO4 4YA
Changed 19 Feb 2002

3, LOMBARD STREET,
LONDON.
EC3V 9AQ.
Changed 18 Jul 2000

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 3 Apr 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jardinemotorsgroupuk.co.uk
www.jardinemotors.com
www.jardinemotorsgroupuk.com
www.jardinemotorsgroupuk.net
www.jardinemotorsgroupuk.management
www.jardinemotors.consulting
www.jardinemotorsgroupuk.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 4 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 3 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 7 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 3 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
206 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 98 times in the last few years