JASON GREEN PHOTOGRAPHY LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2016)

Address

JASON GREEN PHOTOGRAPHY LIMITED
5 STANHOPE AVENUE
LEEDS
LS18 5AR
Classification:

Portrait photographic activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08154402
Incorporation Date:
24 Jul 2012
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 7 Sep 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
29 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jul 2015
Filed on:
7 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £223
Creditors due within one year: £1,450 £9,107
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,450 -£8,884
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,957 -£4,342
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bethan Jones
24 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
24 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

JASON GREEN LIMITED
Changed 23 Jul 2014

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jasongreenphotography.com
www.jasongreenphotography.active
www.jasongreenphotography.services
www.jasongreenphotography.org.uk
www.jasongreenphotography.net
www.jasongreenphotography.org
www.jasongreenphotography.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 29 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 1 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 31 Mar 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years