JASPER HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

JASPER HOLDINGS LIMITED
1 TOWN CLOSE
DARTMOUTH
DEVON
ENGLAND
TQ6 9ES
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08187931
Incorporation Date:
22 Aug 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 30 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
10 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Aug 2015
Filed on:
30 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Feb 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Hartle
1 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

HAIRY BALLISTIC LIMITED
Changed 13 Aug 2015

Previous Addresses

21 BARMSTEDT DRIVE
OAKHAM
RUTLAND
LE15 6RG
Changed 18 Dec 2015


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jasperholdings.co.uk
www.jasperholdings.com
www.jasperholdings.financial
www.jasperholdings.consulting
www.jasperholdings.services
www.jasperholdings.support
www.jasper.holdings

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 10 Jun 2016 10
31 Aug 2014 28 Jun 2015 10
31 Aug 2013 6 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years