JAVELIN PLASTICS LIMITED

Address

JAVELIN PLASTICS LIMITED
UNIT 1M ALBANY PARK
FRIMLEY ROAD
CAMBERLEY
SURREY
GU16 7PF
Fax: 01276 691 174
Web:
Classification:

Other engineering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01745181
Incorporation Date:
10 Aug 1983 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£10,998.00 on 14 Jan 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
3 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
14 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 99 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Crowe
15 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Eileen Moore
31 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Lee Reading
1 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Dec 2013
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Feb 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 May 2000

Previous Company Names

COURTRIDGE LIMITED
Changed 16 Jun 2011

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1M ALBANY PARK
CAMBERLEY
SURREY
GU16 7PF
Changed 19 Feb 2010

UNIT 1M ALBANY PARK
FRIMLEY ROAD
CAMBERLEY
SURREY
GU16 7PE
Changed 18 Feb 2010

PILCOT MEADOW
PILCOT HILL DOGMERSFIELD
HOOK
HAMPSHIRE RG27 8SX
Changed 15 Feb 2007

2 POLMEAR CLOSE
CHURCH CROOKHAM
FLEET
HANTS GU13 0UH
Changed 20 Aug 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.javelinplastics.com
www.javelinplastics.and
www.javelinplastics.engineering
www.javelinplastics.engineer
www.javelinplastics.org
www.javelinplastics.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 3 Mar 2015 6
30 Sep 2013 7 May 2014 8
30 Sep 2012 22 Mar 2013 6
30 Sep 2011 5 Jan 2012 4
30 Sep 2010 8 Dec 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
99 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 49 times in the last few years