JAWABY PROPERTY INVESTMENT LIMITED

Company number 01612618



Last updated 1 June 2015
Registered office address
CUTLERS FARMHOUSE MARLOW ROAD LANE END HIGH WYCOMBE BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP14 3JW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
10 February 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 January 2019

Next statement due by 8 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UMM AL-JAWABY OIL SERVICE CO. LIMITED24 February 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/01/1528 January 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR AHMED IBRAHIM HASSAN / 28/01/2015View PDF
28/01/1528 January 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ABDULFATAH SALEM SHAGAN / 28/01/2015View PDF
26/01/1526 January 2015Annual return made up to 25 January 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company