JAXTONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 Feb 2018

Address

JAXTONS LIMITED
83 FRIAR GATE
DERBY
ENGLAND
DE1 1FL
(372 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 8900 0151
Web:
Classification:

Real estate agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08176486
Incorporation Date:
13 Aug 2012
Dissolution Date:
13 Feb 2018
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
31 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Aug 2015
Filed on:
30 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Feb 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £351 £336 £100
Debtors: £30,066 £4,577
Creditors due within one year: £5,532 £2
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £24,885 £4,911
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £21,805 £20,654
Total Assets less Liabilities: £3,080 -£15,743 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,080 -£15,743 £100
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jehangir Malik
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Raina Malik
13 Aug 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Raina Malik
13 Aug 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

BUSINESSFONES.COM LTD
Changed 21 Aug 2013
GREENBILLS.CO.UK LIMITED
Changed 18 Dec 2012

Previous Addresses

PREMIER BUSINESS CENTRE 47-49 PARK ROYAL ROAD
LONDON
NW10 7LQ
ENGLAND
Changed 22 Nov 2017

48 THE FAIRWAY
WEMBLEY
HA0 3LP
ENGLAND
Changed 4 May 2017

179 EALING ROAD
WEMBLEY
HA0 4LW
Changed 7 Mar 2017


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 31 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 20 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 31 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 6 Jun 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years