JAYNE MILLER LIMITED



Legal registered address
7 Hope Terrace Lostock Hall Preston Lancashire PR5 5RU

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2019
Current assets
£-2.42k
Fixed assets
£-295
Current creditors
£26.40k
Shareholders funds
£-23.69k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03119904
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
30 October 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FORMATMICRO LIMITED8 June 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/11/219 November 2021 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

09/11/219 November 2021 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

13/11/1913 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

25/09/1925 September 2019 PREVEXT FROM 31/12/2018 TO 30/06/2019

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company