JAYWING PLC



Legal registered address
Albert Works Sidney Street Sheffield England S1 4RG

Company number
05935923
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
14 September 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 September 2023

Next statement due by 16 September 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SEASHELL II PLC22 September 2006
DIGITAL MARKETING GROUP PLC15 September 2011
WEARE 2020 PLC19 April 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/05/2420 May 2024 NewAppointment of Mr Henry Arthur John Turcan as a director on 2024-04-03

View Document

20/05/2420 May 2024 NewAppointment of Mr David Clive Beck as a director on 2024-04-03

View Document

13/05/2413 May 2024 Appointment of Mr Christopher Hughes as a director on 2024-05-13

View Document

13/05/2413 May 2024 Termination of appointment of Andrew Robert Fryatt as a director on 2024-05-13

View Document

13/05/2413 May 2024 Termination of appointment of Philip David Hanson as a director on 2024-03-04

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company