J.B. BAKERY LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 Dec 2013

Address

J.B. BAKERY LIMITED
THE COTTAGE SUMMERHILL
NEWPORT ROAD EDGMOND
NEWPORT
SHROPSHIRE
ENGLAND
TF10 8HD
Classification:

Retail sale of bread, cakes, flour confectionery and sugar confectionery in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03698411
Incorporation Date:
20 Jan 1999
Dissolution Date:
24 Dec 2013
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 11 Mar 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
9 Feb 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jan 2013
Filed on:
11 Mar 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

12 Oct 2015

Company Number: 03698411 Interest: leasehold Title number: WM898350 Property: The Property situated at 2 Market Way, Bilston, WV14 0DR being the land comprised in the above mentioned title Treasury Solicitor: The Solicitor for the Affairs of Her Majesty's Treasury of PO Box 70165, London WC1A 9HG (DX 123240 Kingsway). 2 In pursuance of the powers granted by Section 1013 of the Companies Act 2006, the Treasury Solicitor as nominee for the Crown (in whom the property and rights of the Company vested when the Company was dissolved) hereby disclaims the Crown`s title (if any) in the property, the vesting of the property having come to his notice on 29 September 2015. Assistant Treasury Solicitor 6 October 2015 NOTICE OF SEIZURE ·UNDER THE CUSTOMS AND EXCISE MANAGEMENT ACT 1979 To the Owner of the following goods seized on 28 August 2015 at yard off Milltown Row, Falls Road, Belfast BT12 6EU. Pursuant to Section 139(6) of the Customs and Excise Management Act 1979, and paragraph 1 of Schedule 3 thereto, the Commissioners hereby give notice that by virtue of the powers contained in the Customs and Excise Acts, certain goods namely: • SN54GWZ white/blue Daf flatbed lorry with concealed tank • 2600lts Hydrocarbon oil in rear of SN54GWZ have been seized as liable to forfeiture. If you claim that all or any of the aforesaid goods are not liable to forfeiture you must within one month from the date of this notice of seizure, give notice of your claim in writing to the Commissioners at an office of Revenue and Customs in accordance with paragraphs 3 and 4 of Schedule 3 to the Customs and Excise Management Act 1979. Your notice must also specify your name and address and the goods claimed as not liable to forfeiture. If you live outside the United Kingdom you must also give the name and address of a solicitor within the United Kingdom who is authorised to accept service of the process on your behalf. In default of such notice within the said period of one month, or if any requirement of the above mentioned paragraph 4 is not complied with, all the aforesaid goods will be deemed to have been duly condemned as forfeit. If you do give notice of claim in the proper form, the Commissioners will take legal proceedings for the condemnation of all goods claimed as not liable to forfeiture. G McCabe Officer of Revenue and Customs Carne House, 20 Corry Place, Belfast BT3 9HY

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Bolderston
29 Jan 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
29 Jan 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THREADNEEDLE PENSIONS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 4 Dec 2009
CLERICAL MEDICAL MANAGED FUNDS LIMITED, ST JAMES'S PLACE UK, HALIFAX LIFE LIMITED AND CLERICAL MEDICAL INVESTMENT GROUP LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 2008

Previous Company Names

ORDERPAPER LIMITED
Changed 11 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

72 BRIDGNORTH ROAD
WOLLASTON
STOURBRIDGE
WEST MIDLANDS
DY8 3PA
Changed 11 Mar 2013

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 10 Feb 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jbbakery.co.uk
www.jbbakery.sale
www.jbbakery.motorcycles
www.jbbakery.and
www.jbbakery.org.uk
www.jbbakery.store
www.jbbakery.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 9 Feb 2011 11
31 Mar 2009 19 Nov 2009 8
31 Mar 2008 19 Nov 2009 20
31 Mar 2007 19 Nov 2009 32
31 Mar 2006 16 Aug 2006 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years