JBL TELECOMMUNICATIONS LTD

Dissolved on 28 Oct 2010

Address

JBL TELECOMMUNICATIONS LTD
C/O DALY & CO THE PORTERGATE
ECCLESALL ROAD
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S11 8NX
(128 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Telecommunications

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05265371
Incorporation Date:
20 Oct 2004
Dissolution Date:
28 Oct 2010
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
8 Jan 2009
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
4 Jul 2009
Filed on:
5 Aug 2009
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 15 Dec 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

CRINGLE CORPORATION LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 2007

Previous Company Names

2TELECOM (UK) LIMITED
Changed 19 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

8 HAZELWOOD ROAD
WYTHENSHAWE
MANCHESTER
M22 0AD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Apr 2010

UNIT 3 10 CONGLETON ROAD
SANDBACH
CHESHIRE
CW11 1WJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 Dec 2009

UNIT 3 10 CONGLETON ROAD
SANDBACH
CHESHIRE
CW11 1WJ
Changed 5 Aug 2009

21A LONDON ROAD
HOLMES CHAPEL
CREWE
CHESHIRE
CW4 7AP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Aug 2009

C/O JOHN PYE & CO, EMMANUEL
COURT, REDDICROFT
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS
B73 6AZ
Changed 3 Jul 2008

C/O JOHN PYE & CO
SOVEREIGN COURT GRAHAM STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B1 3JR
Changed 26 Apr 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jbltelecommunications.co.uk
www.jbltelecommunications.com
www.jbltelecommunications.net
www.jbltelecommunications.org
www.jbltelecommunications.community
www.jbltelecommunications.active
www.jbltelecommunications.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 8 Jan 2009 13
31 Dec 2006 18 Jan 2008 13
31 Dec 2005 23 Feb 2007 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code