BUCHAN PROPERTY LTD



Last updated 3 September 2020
Legal registered address
22 CAROLINES WYND ELLON ABERDEENSHIRE SCOTLAND AB41 9LB

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2019
Current assets
£239.88k
Fixed assets
£1.62m
Current creditors
£808.89k
Shareholders funds
£936.54k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC123173
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
22 February 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 July 2020

Next statement due by 1 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
J. BUCHAN & SONS LIMITED28 September 2010
JBS GROUP (SCOTLAND) LTD.10 August 2017
JBS GROUP PROPERTIES LTD.29 October 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/08/205 August 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

29/10/1929 October 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED JBS GROUP PROPERTIES LTD. CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 29/10/19

View Document

02/08/192 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019

View Accounts

19/11/1819 November 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/11/2018 FROM
SOUTH VIEW DALES INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
PETERHEAD
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB42 2WG

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company